Flip-It Media Cult Zeroes The Football Ramble Yandina Computers Iris Innovations

SPORT ON THE TELLY

"Crack open that can of lager, pop that tube of Pringles, grab that remote with one hand, and grab your testies with the other....Its sport on the box in JULY 2012 !! (Please note that all listings are UK time)"

FOOTBALL:

 

Thu 12th Jul  England v Greece UEFA Under 19 Championship Semi Final 14:45 British Eurosport 2

Thu 12th Jul  Spain v France UEFA Under 19 Championship Semi Final 18:00 British Eurosport

Sun 15th Jul  Portland Timbers v LA Galaxy MLS 4:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 15th Jul  Spain v Greece UEFA Under 19 Championship Final 19:30 British Eurosport 

Sun 15th Jul  New York Red Bulls v Seattle Sounders MLS 21:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Mon 16th Jul  Newcastle United v Monaco Friendly 18:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Wed 18th Jul  Amazulu FC v Man Utd Friendly TBC MUTV

Wed 18th Jul  Seattle Sounders v Chelsea Friendly TBC Chelsea TV

Fri 20th Jul  Great Britain v Sweden International Friendly Ladies 16:00 BBC1 / BBC1 HD

Fri 20th Jul  Great Britain v Brazil International Friendly Mens 19:45 BBC1 / BBC1 HD

Sat 21st Jul  Ajax Cape Town v Man Utd Friendly TBC MUTV

Sat 21st Jul  Newcastle United v Fenerbahce Friendly 18:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sat 21st Jul  Toronto FC v Liverpool Friendly 21:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Mon 23rd Jul  Chelsea v PSG Friendly TBC Chelsea TV

Tue 24th Jul  Arsenal v Malaysia XI Friendly 13:45 ESPN / ESPN HD

Tue 24th Jul  Schalke 04 v AC Milan Friendly 18:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Wed 25th Jul  Shanghai Shenhua v Man Utd Friendly TBC MUTV

Wed 25th Jul  LA Galaxy v Tottenham Hotspur Friendly 4:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Wed 25th Jul  Kashima Antlers v Cerezo Osaka J League Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg 11:00 British Eurosport 2

Wed 25th Jul  Great Britain v New Zealand 2012 Olympics Women's Group E 16:00 BBC1 / BBC1 HD

Wed 25th Jul  Japan v Canada 2012 Olympics Women's Group F 17:00 BBC TBC

Wed 25th Jul  USA v France 2012 Olympics Women's Group G 17:00 BBC TBC

Wed 25th Jul  Cameroon v Brazil 2012 Olympics Women's Group E 18:45 BBC TBC

Wed 25th Jul  Sweden v South Africa 2012 Olympics Women's Group F 19:45 BBC TBC

Wed 25th Jul  Colombia v North Korea 2012 Olympics Women's Group G 19:45 BBC TBC

Wed 25th Jul  Liverpool v Roma Friendly 23:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Thu 26th Jul  MLS All Stars v Chelsea Friendly 1:30 Chelsea TV / ESPN / ESPN HD

Thu 26th Jul  Spain v Japan 2012 Olympics Men's Group D 12:00 BBC TBC

Thu 26th Jul  Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg Friendly 13:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Thu 26th Jul  Mexico v South Korea 2012 Olympics Men's Group B 14:30 BBC TBC

Thu 26th Jul  Honduras v Morocco 2012 Olympics Men's Group D 14:45 BBC TBC

Thu 26th Jul  UAE v Uruguay 2012 Olympics Men's Group A 17:00 BBC TBC

Thu 26th Jul  Gabon v Switzerland 2012 Olympics Men's Group B 17:15 BBC TBC

Thu 26th Jul  Great Britain v Senegal 2012 Olympics Men's Group A 19:45 BBC1 / BBC1 HD

Thu 26th Jul  Belarus v New Zealand 2012 Olympics Men's Group C 19:45 BBC TBC

Thu 26th Jul  Brazil v Egypt 2012 Olympics Men's Group C 19:45 BBC TBC

Fri 27th Jul  Arsenal v Man City Friendly 13:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Fri 27th Jul  Benfica v Real Madrid Friendly 19:45 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sat 28th Jul  Japan v Sweden 2012 Olympics Women's Group F 12:00 BBC TBC

Sat 28th Jul  New Zealand v Brazil 2012 Olympics Women's Group E 14:30 BBC TBC

Sat 28th Jul  Canada v South Africa 2012 Olympics Women's Group F 14:45 BBC TBC

Sat 28th Jul  USA v Colombia 2012 Olympics Women's Group G 17:00 BBC TBC

Sat 28th Jul  Great Britain v Cameroon 2012 Olympics Women's Group E 17:15 BBC TBC

Sat 28th Jul  Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur Friendly 18:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sat 28th Jul  France v North Korea 2012 Olympics Women's Group G 19:45 BBC TBC

Sat 28th Jul  Chelsea v AC Milan Friendly 23:00 Chelsea TV

Sun 29th Jul  Arsenal v Hong Kong Kitchee Friendly 10:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 29th Jul  Brazil v Belarus 2012 Olympics Men's Group C 12:00 BBC TBC

Sun 29th Jul  Mexico v Gabon 2012 Olympics Men's Group B 14:30 BBC TBC

Sun 29th Jul  Egypt v New Zealand 2012 Olympics Men's Group C 14:45 BBC TBC

Sun 29th Jul  Senegal v Uruguay 2012 Olympics Men's Group A 17:00 BBC TBC

Sun 29th Jul  Spain v Honduras 2012 Olympics Men's Group D 17:00 BBC TBC

Sun 29th Jul  South Korea v Switzerland  2012 Olympics Men's Group B 17:15 BBC TBC

Sun 29th Jul  Great Britain v UAE 2012 Olympics Men's Group A 19:45  BBC TBC

Sun 29th Jul  Japan v Morocco 2012 Olympics Men's Group D 19:45 BBC TBC

Mon 30th Jul  Man City v Malaysia XI Friendly 13:45 ESPN / ESPN HD

Tue 31st Jul  New York Red Bulls v Tottenham Hotspur Friendly TBC ESPN / ESPN HD

Tue 31st Jul  Japan v South Africa 2012 Olympics Women's Group F 14:30 BBC TBC

Tue 31st Jul  Canada v Sweden 2012 Olympics Women's Group F 14:30 BBC TBC

Tue 31st Jul  New Zealand v Cameroon 2012 Olympics Women's Group E 19:45 BBC TBC

Tue 31st Jul  Great Britain v Brazil 2012 Olympics Women's Group E 19:45 BBC TBC

Tue 31st Jul  USA v North Korea 2012 Olympics Women's Group G 19:45 BBC TBC

Tue 31st Jul  France v Colombia 2012 Olympics Women's Group G 19:45 BBC TBC

August 2012:

Wed 1st Aug  Brazil v New Zealand 2012 Olympics Men's Group C 14:30 BBC TBC

Wed 1st Aug  Egypt v Belarus 2012 Olympics Men's Group C 14:30 BBC TBC

Wed 1st Aug  Mexico v Switzerland 2012 Olympics Men's Group B 17:00 BBC TBC

Wed 1st Aug  South Korea v Gabon 2012 Olympics Men's Group B  17:00 BBC TBC

Wed 1st Aug  Japan v Honduras 2012 Olympics Men's Group D 17:00 BBC TBC

Wed 1st Aug  Spain v Morocco 2012 Olympics Men's Group D 17:00 BBC TBC

Wed 1st Aug  Senegal v UAE 2012 Olympics Men's Group A 19:45 BBC TBC

Wed 1st Aug  Great Britain v Uruguay 2012 Olympics Men's Group A 19:45 BBC TBC

Fri 3rd Aug   2012 Olympics Women's Quarter Final 12:00 BBC TBC

Fri 3rd Aug   2012 Olympics Women's Quarter Final 14:30 BBC TBC

Fri 3rd Aug   2012 Olympics Women's Quarter Final 17:00 BBC TBC

Fri 3rd Aug   2012 Olympics Women's Quarter Final 19:30 BBC TBC

Sat 4th Aug  Winner Group D v Runner Up Group C 2012 Olympics Men's Quarter Final 12:00 BBC TBC

Sat 4th Aug  Winner Group B v Runner Up Group A 2012 Olympics Men's Quarter Final 14:30 BBC TBC

Sat 4th Aug  SV Hamburg v Borussia Dortmund Liga Total Cup Semi Final 15:45 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sat 4th Aug  Winner Group C v Runner Up Group D 2012 Olympics Men's Quarter Final 17:00 BBC TBC

Sat 4th Aug  Bayern Munich v Werder Bremen Liga Total Cup Semi Final 17:35 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sat 4th Aug  Winner Group A v Runner Up Group B 2012 Olympics Men's Quarter Final 19:30 BBC TBC

Sun 5th Aug  Valerenga v Man Utd Friendly TBC MUTV

Sun 5th Aug  Seattle Sounders v LA Galaxy MLS 3:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Mon 6th Aug   2012 Olympics Women's Semi Final 17:00 BBC TBC

Mon 6th Aug   2012 Olympics Women's Semi Final 19:45 BBC TBC

Tue 7th Aug   2012 Olympics Men's Semi Final 17:00 BBC TBC

Tue 7th Aug   2012 Olympics Men's Semi Final 19:45 BBC TBC

Thu 9th Aug   2012 Olympics Women's Bronze Medal Match 13:00 BBC TBC

Thu 9th Aug   2012 Olympics Women's Gold Medal Match 19:45 BBC TBC

Thu 9th Aug  Valencia v Tottenham Hotspur Friendly 21:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Fri 10th Aug  Hereford United v Macclesfield Town Blue Square Premier League 19:30 Premier Sports

Fri 10th Aug   2012 Olympics Men's Bronze Medal Match 19:45 BBC TBC

Sat 11th Aug   2012 Olympics Men's Gold Medal Match 15:00 BBC TBC

Sun 12th Aug  Chelsea v Man City FA Community Shield 13:30 ITV1 / ITV1 HD

Mon 13th Aug  Oldham Athletic v Sheffield Wednesday Capital One Cup 1st Round 19:45 Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Tue 14th Aug  Swindon Town v Brighton & Hove Albion Capital One Cup 1st Round 19:45 Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Wed 15th Aug  Northern Ireland v Finland International Friendly 19:45 Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Wed 15th Aug  Wales v Bosnia and Herzegovina International Friendly 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Wed 15th Aug  Scotland v Australia International Friendly 20:00 Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Wed 15th Aug  England v Italy (Berne, Switzerland) International Friendly TBC

Fri 17th Aug  Cardiff City v Huddersfield Town Championship 19:45 Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Sat 18th Aug  Leeds United v Wolves Championship 12:45 Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Sat 18th Aug  Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 19th Aug  Wigan Athletic v Chelsea Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Sun 19th Aug  Man City v Southampton Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Mon 20th Aug  Everton v Man Utd Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Fri 24th Aug  Bolton Wanderers v Nottingham Forest Championship 19:45 Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Sat 25th Aug  Swansea City v West Ham Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 25th Aug  Watford v Birmingham City Championship 17:20 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 25th Aug  Chelsea v Newcastle United Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 26th Aug  Stoke City v Arsenal Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Sun 26th Aug  Liverpool v Man City Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Fri 31st Aug  Chelsea v Atletico Madrid UEFA Super Cup 19:45 ITV1 / ITV1 HD / Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

September 2012:

Sat 1st Sep  West Ham v Fulham Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 1st Sep  Leicester City v Blackpool Championship 17:20 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 1st Sep  Man City v QPR Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 2nd Sep  Liverpool v Arsenal Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 2nd Sep  Southampton v Man Utd Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

Thu 6th Sep  Azerbaijan U21 v England U21 UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifying TBC ESPN / ESPN HD

Thu 6th Sep  Scotland U21 v Luxembourg U21 UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifying TBC Sky Sports TBC

Fri 7th Sep  Moldova v England World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC

Sat 8th Sep  Scotland v Serbia World Cup 2014 Qualifier 15:00 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 9th Sep  Coventry City v Stevenage League One 13:15 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 9th Sep  Crawley Town v Portsmouth League One 15:30 Sky Sports TBC

Mon 10th Sep  England U21 v Norway U21 UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifying 19:00 ESPN / ESPN HD

Tue 11th Sep  Northern Ireland v Luxembourg World Cup 2014 Qualifier 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Tue 11th Sep  Scotland v Macedonia World Cup 2014 Qualifier  20:00 Sky Sports TBC

Tue 11th Sep  England v Ukraine World Cup 2014 Qualifier 20:00 ITV1 / ITV1 HD

Thu 13th Sep  Leyton Orient v Brentford League One 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Fri 14th Sep  Charlton Athletic v Crystal Palace Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 15th Sep  Norwich City v West Ham Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 15th Sep  Sunderland v Liverpool Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 16th Sep  Wolves v Leicester City Championship 13:15 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 16th Sep  Reading v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

Mon 17th Sep  Everton v Newcastle United Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports TBC

Fri 21st Sep  Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 22nd Sep  Swansea City v Everton Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 22nd Sep  Birmingham City v Barnsley Championship 17:20 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 23rd Sep  Liverpool v Man Utd Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 23rd Sep  Man City v Arsenal Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 29th Sep  Arsenal v Chelsea Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 29th Sep  Man Utd v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 30th Sep  Nottingham Forest v Derby County Championship 13:15 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 30th Sep  Aston Villa v West Brom Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

October 2012:

Mon 1st Oct  QPR v West Ham Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 6th Oct  Man City v Sunderland Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 6th Oct  Ipswich Town v Cardiff City Championship 17:20 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 6th Oct  West Ham v Arsenal Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 7th Oct  Southampton v Fulham Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 7th Oct  Newcastle United v Man Utd Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

Fri 12th Oct  England v San Marino World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC ITV1 / ITV1 HD

Sun 14th Oct  Preston North End v MK Dons League One 13:15 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 14th Oct  Shrewsbury Town v Walsall League One 15:30 Sky Sports TBC

Mon 15th Oct  Port Vale v Oxford United League Two 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Tue 16th Oct  Poland v England World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC

Tue 16th Oct  Belgium v Scotland World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC BBC1 Scotland

Fri 19th Oct  Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 20th Oct  Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 20th Oct  Burnley v Blackpool Championship 17:20 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 20th Oct  Norwich City v Arsenal Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 21st Oct  Sunderland v Newcastle United Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 21st Oct  QPR v Everton Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 27th Oct  Everton v Liverpool Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 27th Oct  Man City v Swansea City Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 28th Oct  Aston Villa v Norwich City Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 28th Oct  Chelsea v Man Utd Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

November 2012:

Fri 2nd Nov  Brighton & Hove Albion v Leeds United Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 3rd Nov  Man Utd v Arsenal Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 3rd Nov  Bolton Wanderers v Cardiff City Championship 17:20 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 3rd Nov  West Ham v Man City Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 4th Nov  QPR v Reading Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 4th Nov  Liverpool v Newcastle United Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

Mon 5th Nov  West Brom v Southampton Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports TBC

Fri 9th Nov  Middlesbrough v Sheffield Wednesday Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 10th Nov  Leicester City v Nottingham Forest Championship 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 10th Nov  Aston Villa v Man Utd Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 11th Nov  Man City v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 11th Nov  Chelsea v Liverpool Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

Wed 14th Nov  Northern Ireland v Azerbaijan World Cup 2014 Qualifier 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Wed 14th Nov  Sweden v England International Friendly TBC

Sat 17th Nov  Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 17th Nov  Peterborough United v Blackburn Rovers Championship 17:20 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 17th Nov  Norwich City v Man Utd Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 18th Nov  Millwall v Leeds United Championship 13:15 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 18th Nov  Fulham v Sunderland Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

Mon 19th Nov  West Ham v Stoke City Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 24th Nov  Swansea City v Liverpool Premier League 12:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 24th Nov  Derby County v Birmingham City Championship 17:20 Sky Sports TBC

Sat 24th Nov  Aston Villa v Arsenal Premier League 17:30 ESPN / ESPN HD

Sun 25th Nov  Sunderland v West Brom Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports TBC

Sun 25th Nov  Chelsea v Man City Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports TBC

Tue 27th Nov  Aston Villa v Reading Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports TBC

Wed 28th Nov  Wigan Athletic v Man City Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports TBC

December 2012:

Fri 7th Dec  Barrow v Hereford United Blue Square Premier League 19:45 Premier Sports

March 2013:

Fri 22nd Mar  San Marino v England World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC

Fri 22nd Mar  Northern Ireland v Russia World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC Sky Sports TBC

Fri 22nd Mar  Scotland v Wales World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC Sky Sports TBC

Tue 26th Mar  Montenegro v England World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC

Tue 26th Mar  Northern Ireland v Israel World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC Sky Sports TBC

Tue 26th Mar  Serbia v Scotland World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC BBC1 Scotland

June 2013:

Fri 7th Jun  Croatia v Scotland World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC BBC1 Scotland

August 2013:

Wed 14th Aug  England v Scotland International Friendly TBC ITV1 / ITV1 HD

September 2013:

Fri 6th Sep  Northern Ireland v Portugal World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC Sky Sports TBC

Fri 6th Sep  Scotland v Belgium World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC Sky Sports TBC

Fri 6th Sep  England v Moldova World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC ITV1 / ITV1 HD

Tue 10th Sep  Macedonia v Scotland World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC BBC1 Scotland

Tue 10th Sep  Ukraine v England World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC

October 2013:

Fri 11th Oct  England v Montenegro World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC ITV1 / ITV1 HD

Tue 15th Oct  Scotland v Croatia World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC Sky Sports TBC

Tue 15th Oct  England v Poland World Cup 2014 Qualifier TBC ITV1 / ITV1 HD

 

 

 

CRICKET: 

 

Sun 2    England v Australia - 10.00am - Second ODI, Oval - Sky Sports

Wed 4    England v Australia - 1.00pm - Third ODI, Edgbaston - Sky Sports

Sat 7    England v Australia - 10.00am - Fourth ODI, Riverside - Sky Sports

Tue 10    England v Australia - 1.00pm - Fifth ODI, Old Trafford - Sky Sports

Wed 11    West Indies v New Zealand - 2.25pm - Third ODI - Sky Sports

Sat 14    West Indies v New Zealand - 2.25pm - Fourth ODI - Sky Sports

Sun 15    Hampshire v Durham - 1.30pm - Clydesdale Bank 40 - Sky Sports

Mon 16    West Indies v New Zealand - 2.25pm - Fifth ODI - Sky Sports

Tue 17    Nottinghamshire v Hampshire - 4pm - Clydesdale Bank 40 - Sky Sports

Wed 19    Essex v Middlesex - 4.30pm - Clydesdale Bank 40 - Sky Sports

Thu 19 - Mon 23    England v South Africa - 10.00am - First Test, Oval - Sky Sports

Sat 28    Somerset v Welsh Dragons - 1.30pm - Clydesdale Bank Pro 40 - Sky Sports

Wed 25 - Sun 29    West Indies v New Zealand - 2.55pm - First Test - Sky Sports

August 2012:

Thu 2 - Mon 6    England v South Africa - 10.00am - Second Test, Headingley - Sky Sports

Fri 3 - Mon 6    West Indies v New Zealand - 3.55pm - Second Test - Sky Sports

Tue 14    Hampshire v Somerset - 4.30pm - Clydesdale Bank 40 - Sky Sports

Thu 16 - Mon 20    England v South Africa - 10.00am - Third Test, Lords - Sky Sports

Fri 24    England v South Africa - 10.00am - First ODI, Cardiff - Sky Sports

Sat 25    Sussex v Yorkshire - 11.00am - Friends Life Twenty 20 Semi-Final, Cardiff - Sky Sports

Sat 25    Hampshire v Somerset - 2.30pm - Friends Life Twenty 20 Semi-Final, Cardiff - Sky Sports

Sat 25     Friends Life Twenty 20 Final - 6.45pm - Cardiff - Sky Sports

Tue 28    England v South Africa - 1.00pm - Second ODI, Rose Bowl - Sky Sports

Fri 31    England v South Africa - 1.00pm - Third ODI, Oval - Sky Sports

September 2012:

Sun 2    England v South Africa - 10.00am - Fourth ODI, Lords - Sky Sports

Wed 5    England v South Africa - 1.00pm - Fifth ODI, Trent Bridge - Sky Sports

 

 

 

GOLF:

 

Thu 12 - Sun 15       PGA The Scottish Open, Inverness - BBC   

Thu 12 - Sun 15       PGA John Deere Classic, Illinois, USA - Sky Sports            

Thu 19 - Sun 22       PGA True South Classic, Madison County, USA - Sky Sports

Thu 19 - Sun 22       PGA The Open Championship, Royal Lytham, Lancashire, England - BBC

Wed 25 - Sat 28       PGA Austrian Golf Open, Atzenbrugg - Sky Sports           

Thu 26 - Sun 29       PGA Senior Open Championship, Turnberry, Scotland - Sky Sports  

Thu 26 - Sun 29       LET Evian Masters, Evian-les-Bains, France - Sky Sports

Thu 26 - Sun 29       PGA Canadian Open, Ontario - Sky Sports

 

 

 

RUGBY LEAGUE:

 

Wed 4    New South Wales v Queensland - 11.00am - State of Origin III, Brisbane - Sky Sports

Mon 9    Warrington v Catalans - 7.30pm - Super League - Sky Sports

Sat 14    Leeds v Wigan - 5.30pm - Carnegie Challenge Cup Semi-Final - BBC

Sun 15    Huddersfield v Warrington - 5.30pm - Carnegie Challenge Cup Semi-Final - BBC

Fri 20    Catalans Dragons v St Helens - 7.30pm - Super League - Sky Sports

Mon 23    Hull v Hull KR - 7.30pm - Super League - Sky Sports

Sun 29    St Helens v Huddersfield - 7.45pm - Super League - Sky Sports

Mon 30    Wakefield v Leeds - 7.30pm - Super League - Sky Sports

August 2012:

Mon 6    St Helens v Warrington - 8.00pm - Super League - Sky Sports

Sat 25    Leeds v Warrington - 2.30pm - Carnegie Challenge Cup Final, Wembley Stadium - BBC

 

 

 

RUGBY UNION:

 

Fri 13    London Irish / London Wasps / Saracens - JP Morgan Rugby 7's - 7.15pm - ESPN

August 12:

Sat 18    Australia v New Zealand 10am Rugby Championship 2012 - Sky Sports

Sat 25    New Zealand v Australia 7.35am Rugby Championship 2012 - Sky Sports          

September 12:

Sat 8    Australia v South Africa 10.35am Rugby Championship 2012 - Sky Sports

Sat 15    Australia v Argentina 10am Rugby Championship 2012 - Sky Sports

Sat 29    South Africa v Australia 3pm Rugby Championship 2012 - Sky Sports

October 12:

Sat 6    Argentina v Australia 11pm Rugby Championship 2012 - Sky Sports          

November 12:

Sat 10    England v Fiji 2.30pm International - BBC

Sat 17    England v Australia 2.30pm International - Sky Sports

Sat 24    England v South Africa 2.30pm International - BBC                              

Sat 24    Italy v Australia 2.30pm International - Sky Sports  

December 12:

Sat 1    Wales v Australia 2.30pm International - Sky Sports                         

June 13:

Sat 8    Queensland Reds v British & Irish Lions - Warm-Up Game - Brisbane - Sky Sports

Sat 22    Australia v British & Irish Lions - 1st Test - Brisbane - Sky Sports

Sat 29    Australia v British & Irish Lions - 2nd Test - Melbourne - Sky Sports        

July 13:

Sat 6    Australia v British & Irish Lions - 3rd Test - Sydney - Sky Sports

 

 

 

HORSE RACING:

 

Sat 14    Darley July Cup, Newmarket - Channel 4  3.35pm

Sat 21    King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot - Channel 4  4.35pm

Sat 28    Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes, Ascot - Channel 4  2.40pm

Sat 28    Ladbrokes Gold Cup, Cheltenham - Channel 4  3.20pm

 

 

 

TENNIS:

 

Mon 25 June - Sun 8 July    ATP & WTA The All England Lawn Tennis Championships - Wimbledon, London - BBC

Mon 9 - Sun 15    WTA Tour Internazionali Femminili di Palermo, Italy - British Eurosport

Mon 16 - Sun 22    WTA Sony Ericsson Open, Bastad, Sweden - British Eurosport

Mon 16 - Sun 22    ATP bet-at-home Open, Hamburg, Germany - British Eurosport

Mon 23 - Sun 29    WTA Baku Cup, Azerbaijan - British Eurosport

Mon 23 - Sun 29    ATP Farmers Classic, Los Angeles, California, USA - British Eurosport

Sat 28 - Sun 5 Aug.    Men's & Women's 2012 London Olympics - Wimbledon - BBC

Mon 30 - Sun 5 Aug.    WTA Citi Open, Washington, USA - British Eurosport

Mon 30- Sun 5 Aug.    ATP Legg Mason Tennis Classic, Washington D.C, USA - British Eurosport

August 2012:

Mon 6 - Sun 12    ATP Toronto Masters 1000 - Sky Sports        

Mon 13 - Sun 19    ATP Cincinnati Masters 1000 - Sky Sports 

Mon 27 - Sun 9 Sept.    ATP & WAT US Open, Flushing Meadow, New York - Sky Sports        

 

  

 

BOXING:

 

Sat 7   12 x 3 Welterweight - Kell Brook v Carson Jones - 8.00pm Sheffield Arena - Sky Sports

Sat 7   WBO Inter-Continental Heavyweight Title - Tyson Fury v Vinny Maddalone - 10.00pm Hand Arena, Clevedon, Somerset - Channel 5 

Sat 14   12 x 3 Heavyweight - David Haye v Dereck Chisora - 9.00pm Upton Park, West Ham, London - Box Nation

Sun 15  WBC Light-Welterweight Title - Amir Khan v Danny Garcia - 3.00am Mandalay Bay, Las Vegas, USA - Sky Sports

Sun 22  WBO Super Featherweight Title - Adrian Broner v Vicente Escobedo - 1.00am Ohio, USA - Box Nation

Wed 25  12 x 3 Cruiserweight - Danny Green v Danny Santiago - 1.00pm Mount Claremont, Western Australia - Fox Sports

Sat 28 - Sun 12 Aug.  Men's & Women's 2012 London Olympics - ExCeL, Exhibition Centre, London Docklands - BBC

Sun 29  Interim WBC Welterweight Title - Robert Guerrero v Selcuk Aydin

            8 x 3 Super Middleweight - George Groves v Francisco Sierra - 3.00am HP Pavillion, San Jose, USA - Box Nation

August 2012:

Sat 25  WBO Super Middleweight Title - Robert Stieglitz v Arthur Abraham - 9.00pm 02 World Arena, Kreuzberg, Berlin - Box Nation

September 2012:

Sat 22  WBO Lightweight Title - Ricky Burns v Kevin Mitchell - 10.00pm Glasgow, Scotland - Box Nation

 

 

 

DARTS:

 

Sat 21 - Sun 29       PDC World Matchplay - Winter Gardens, Blackpool

        

 

 

FORMULA 1 on BBC:          


British Grand Prix - Silverstone, 6-8 July

German Grand Prix - Hockenheim, 20-22 July

Hungarian Grand Prix - Hungaroring, 27-29 July

Belgian Grand Prix - Spa-Francorchamps, 31 August - 2 September

Italian Grand Prix - Monza, 7-9 September

Singapore Grand Prix - Singapore, 21-23 September

Japanese Grand Prix - Suzuka, 5-7 October

Korean Grand Prix - Yeongam, 12-14 October

Indian Grand Prix - New Delhi, 26-28 October

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Yas Marina, 2-4 November

United States Grand Prix - Austin, 16-18 November

Brazilian Grand Prix - Interlagos, 23-25 November




MOTOR CYCLE RACING on British Eurosport / BBC :


6th - 8th Moto GP rd 8, TBC, Germany.

6th - 8th British Superbike Championship rd 6, Oulton Park, England.

13th - 15th Moto GP rd 9, Mugello, Italy.

20th - 22nd British Superbike Championship rd 7, Brands Hatch GP, England.

27th - 29th Moto GP rd 10, Laguna Seca, United States.

August 2012:

3rd - 5th World Superbike Championship rd 10, Silverstone, Great Britain.

17th - 19th Moto GP rd 11, Indianapolis, Indianapolis.

24th - 26th Moto GP rd 12, Brno, Czech Republic.

25th - 27th British Superbike Championship rd 8, Cadwell Park, England.

September 2012:

7th - 9th British Superbike Championship rd 9, Donington Park, England.

14th - 16th Moto GP rd 13, Misano, San Marino & Riviera di Rimini.

28th - 30th Moto GP rd 14, Motorland, Aragon.

October 2012:

12th - 14th Moto GP rd 15, Motegi, Japan.

19th - 21st Moto GP rd 16, Sepang, Malaysia.

26th - 28th Moto GP rd 17, Phillip Island, Australia.

November 2012:

9th - 11th Moto GP rd 18, Ricardo Tormo - Valencia, Valencia.

 

 

 

LONDON 2012 OLYMPIC GAMES:  Friday 27th July - Sunday 12th August - BBC

Selected 'Other' Olympic Sporting Events:

 

ROWING:

Sat 28 July - Sat 4 August

 

WOMEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL:

Sat 28 July - Weds 8 August


SWIMMING:

Sat 28 July - Fri 10 August


HOCKEY:

Sun 29 July - Sat 11 August


CYCLING - ROAD:

Sat 28 July - Weds 1 August


CYCLING - TRACK:

Thu 2 - Tue 7 August

 

ATHLETICS:

Fri 3 - Sat 4 August    Women's Heptaphlon

Sat 4 August    Men's 1000 metres Final 9.15pm

Sun 5 August    Men's 100 metres - Semi-Finals 7.45pm / Final 9.50pm

Sun 5 August    Women's 400 metres Final 9.10pm

Mon 6 August    Men's 400 metres Hurdles Final 8.45pm

Tue 7 August    Women's 110 metres Hurdles - Semi-Finals 7.15pm / Final 9.15pm

Wed 8 August    Men's 110 metres Hurdles - Semi-Finals 7.15pm / Final 9.15pm

Thu 9 August    Men's Triple Jump Final 7.20pm

Thu 9 August    Men's 200 metres Final 8.55pm

Fri 10 August    Men's 400 metres Relay Final 9.20pm

Sat 11 August    Men's 5000 metres Final 7.30pm

Sat 11 August    Men's 100 metres Relay Final 9.00pm

Sun 12 August    Men's Marathon 11.00am

 

BASKETBALL:

Sun 12 August    Bronze Medal Game 11.00am / Gold Medal Game 3.00pm